Digital Archive:Cast List, Annie Get Your Gun (1986)

Listing cast and production team and show dates

Cast List - Annie Get Your Gun -  1986 - 1 of 2Cast List - Annie Get Your Gun -  1986 - 2 of 2

ANNIE GET YOUR GUN

music & lyrics by IRVING BERLIN

book by HERBERT & DOROTHY FIELDS

 

Charlie Davenport………………………………………………….. Matt Zimmerman

Dolly Tate…………………………………………………………….. Maureen Scott

Mac…………………………………………………………………….. John Conroy

Foster Wilson………………………………………………………. Berwick Kaler

Frank Butler………………………………………………………… Eric Flynn

Annie Oakley……………………………………………………….. Suzi Quatro

Buffalo Bill………………………………………………………….. Edmund Hockridge

Pawnee Bill………………………………………………………….. Michael G Jones

Chief Sitting Bull………………………………………………….. Berwick Kaler

The Wild Horse……………………………………………………. Peter Lucadou-Wells

Pawnee’s Messenger…………………………………………….. Roger Alborough

Conductor…………………………………………………………… Tony Pedretti

Railwayman………………………………………………………… Peter Ledbury

Railwayman………………………………………………………… Tony O’Rourke

Railwayman………………………………………………………… Steve Fortune

Mrs Sylvia Potter-Porter………………………………………. Anne Grayson

Mrs Schuyler-Adams………………………………………….. Sarah Woollett

Mr Schuyler-Adams……………………………………………..Roger Alborough

Major Domo……………………………………………………….. Steve Fortune

Mr Clay………………………………………………………………. Tony O’Rourke

Indians/Cowboys/Girls/Ball Guests……………………….Roger Alborough   Charlotte Avery

Francesca Coker   Richard Cuerden   Steve Fortune    Adrian Goodfellow   Anne Grayson

Karen Halliday     Peter Ledbury   Peter Lucadou-Wells   Tony O’Rourke

Tony Pedretti   Mikaela Ryden   Robin Slater   Tricia Tomlinson

Nichola Treherne  Hélène Witcombe   Sarah Woollett

Little Jake……………………………………………………………. Richard Hanson-Smith/Callum Dixon

Nellie………………………………………………………………….. Rosie Freshwater/Cordelia Bugeja

Jessie………………………………………………………………….. Emma Owen-Smith/Tiffany-Alice Pershke

Minnie………………………………………………………………… Keely Ball/Abigail Painter

Children………………………………………………………………. Amanda Cook   Steven Ford   Vicky Scott

Oliver Wingrave   Rebecca Wingrave

 

THE ORCHESTRA

Violins……………………………………………… Michael Rennie   Ruth Rennie   Rosalyn Lishak

Trumpet/Flugel Horn……………………………………………. Andy Mitchell

Trumpet……………………………………………………………….. Dave Land

Horn…………………………………………………………………….. Fred Crossman

Trombone……………………………………………………………… Mark Graham

Alto & Soprano Saxophone/Clarinet…………………………. Andy Barnwell

Tenor Saxophone/Flute/Piccolo………………………………. Andy Panayi

Baritone Saxophone/Clarinet/Bass Clarinet……………… Colin Courteny

Bass………………………………………………………………………. Dennis Bowden

Drums/Percussion………………………………………………….. Dave Hulley

Assistant MD/Keyboards…………………………………………. Robert Purvis

 

Director………………………………………………………………… David Gilmore

Choreographer………………………………………………………. Anthony Van Laast

Assistant Choreographer………………………………………….Suzanne Hywel

Set Designer…………………………………………………………. Roger Glossop

Costume Designer…………………………………………………..Deirdre Clancy

Music Supervised & Orchestrated by………………………. David Firman

Musical Director…………………………………………………… Grant Hossack

Lighting Designer………………………………………………… Bill Bray

Sound Designer………………………………………………….. Matthew Gale

 

Company Manager……………………………………………… Michael Lynas

Stage Manager…………………………………………………….Graham Lister

Deputy Stage Manager………………………………………….Diane Willmott

Assistant Stage Managers………………………………………Jeremy Oldfield, Mandy Trott

 

April: Fri 11P, Sat 12P, Mon 14P, Tue 15P, Wed 16G, Thu 17, Fri 18, Sat 19m&e, …….. Mon 21, Tue 22,

Wed 23, Thu 24m&e, Fri 25,Sat 26m&e, Wed 30

 

May: Thu 1, Fri 2, Sat 3m&e, Thu 8m&e, Sat 10m&e, Tue 13, Wed 14, Thu 15m&e, Mon 19,

Tue 20, Wed 21, Fri 23, Sat 24m&e, Mon 26, Tue 27, Fri 30, Sat 31m&e

 

June: Mon 2, Wed 4, Thu 5m&e, Mon 9, Tue 10, Sat 14m&L

 

P = Preview

G = Gala First Night

m = matinee

e = evening

L = Last Night

Tags:

Festival Theatre, Musicals, Press and Publicity, Productions