Digital Archive:Cast list, The Silver King (1990)

Listing cast and production team and show dates

Cast List - The Silver King - 1990 - 1 of 2Cast List - The Silver King - 1990 - 2 of 2

THE SILVER KING

by HENRY ARTHUR JONES & HENRY HERMAN

 

Bilcher……………………………………………………………………………. Roy Heather

Geoffrey Ware………………………………………………………………….Phillip Lowrie

Tubbs…………………………………………………………………………….. Di Langford

Teddy…………………………………………………………………………….. Graeme Henderson

Daniel Jaikes…………………………………………………………………….. Tony Britton

Wilfred Denver…………………………………………………………………. Alan Howard

Sam Baxter…………………………………………………………………………. John Turner

Henry Corkett…………………………………………………………………….. Garry Cooper

Eliah Coombe……………………………………………………………………… Brian Glover

Herbert Skinner (Spider)……………………………………………………Richard Moore

Nelly Denver………………………………………………………………………. Jessica Turner

Leaker……………………………………………………………………………….. Julian Rivett

Cripps………………………………………………………………………………… Ronnie Letham

Railway Inspector………………………………………………………………… Peter Carr

Parkyn……………………………………………………………………………….. Alan Leith

Brownson………………………………………………………………………………Michael Gyngell

Binks……………………………………………………………………………………..Roy Heather

Susy…………………………………………………………………………………….. Henrietta Garden

Olive Skinner………………………………………………………………………. Kate Spiro

Servant…………………………………………………………………………………Peter Carr

Cissy Denver……………………………………………………………………….. Lucy Baker

Frank Selwyn……………………………………………………………………… Graeme Henderson

Ned Denver………………………………………………………………………… Kevin Lake/Joel Youngs

Detectives………………………………………………. Michael Gyngell   Jona Jones   Matthew Morrison

Customers/Passengers etc………………………………………. Rosie Freshwater   Victoria Kempton

Patricia Samuels & Members of the Company

 

Director………………………………………………………………………………….. Peter Wood

Set Designer………………………………………………………………………….. Carl Toms

Costume Designer…………………………………………………………………David Short

Lighting……………………………………………………………………………… Robert Bryan

Music……………………………………………………………………………………. Robert Lockhart

Sound………………………………………………………………………….. William Glancy & Shaun Knowles

Carl Toms assisted by………………………………………………………….. Penny Brown

Keyboards……………………………………………………………………………… Rosalind Jones

 

Company Stage Manager……………………………………………………………. Peter Maccoy

Deputy Stage Manager…………………………………………………………..Diane Willmott

Assistant Stage Managers……………………………………….. Jerry Knight-Smith, Mary O’Leary

Student ASM…………………………………………………………………………. Jack Tilbury

 

July:  Mon 9P, Tue 10P, Wed 11F, Thu 12m, Sat 14e, Mon 16, Tue 17, Wed 18, Thu 19e,

Fri 20, Wed 25, Thu 26, Sat 28m&e

 

August: Thu 2m&e, Fri 3, Sat 4m, Wed 8, Thu 9m&e, Fri 10, Sat 11e, Mon 13, Tue 14, Thu 16e,

Fri 17, Sat 18m, Tue 21, Wed 22, Thu 23m, Sat 25m&L

P = Preview

F = First Night

m = matinee

e = evening

L = Last Night

Tags:

Festival Theatre, Plays, Press and Publicity, Productions