Archive: Cast list, Neville’s Island (2013)

NEVILLE’S ISLAND

by TIM FIRTH

 

CAST in order of speaking

Gordon – Adrian Edmondson

Neville – John Marquez

Angus – Tim McMullan

Roy – Rufus Hound

 

Director – Angus Jackson

Designer – Robert Innes Hopkins

Lighting Designer – Howard Harrison

Music – Isobel Waller-Bridge

Sound Designer – Paul Groothuis

Casting Director – Gabrielle Dawes

Associate Director – James Farrell

Costume Supervisor – Sian Harris

Props Supervisor – Jemma Gardner

Fight Director – Terry King

Dialect Coach – Michaela Kennen

 

Production Manager – Ed Wilson

Company Stage Manager – Ben Delfont

Deputy Stage Manager – Lou Bann

Assistant Stage Managers – Dan Miller, Emily Oliver

Associate General Management – Holly Reiss for Jamie Hendry Productions

 

September: Wed 11P, Thu 12P, Fri 13P, Sat 14m&eP, Mon 16, Tue 17, Wed 18(PT), Thu 19m&e,

Fri 20PN, Sat 21m&e, Mon 23(T), Tue 24, Wed 25, Thu 26m(D)&e(S), Fri 27(D),

Sat 28m(C)&LP

 

P = Preview

PN = Press Night

PT = Pre Show Talk

T = Post Show Discussion ‘After Words’

m = mat

e = eve

D = Audio Described Performance

S = Sign Interpreted Performance

C = Stagetext Captioned Performance

LP = Last Performance

Archive: Cast list, Barnum (2013)

CFT IN ASSOCIATION WITH CAMERON MACKINTOSH PRESENTS

BARNUM

Music by CY COLEMAN

Lyrics by MICHAEL STEWART

Book by MARK BRAMBLE

In a Revised Version by Cameron Mackintosh and Mark Bramble

 

CAST

Phineas T Barnum – Christopher Fitzgerald

Chairy Barnum – Tamsin Carroll

Miss Lyman – Rachael Archer

Joice Heth – Aretha Ayeh

Swing – Jacquie Biggs

Mr Sherwood Stratton/Humbert Morrissey – Nick Butcher

Ensemble – Sophie Camble

Swing – Jon-Scott Clark

Wilton – Leon Cooke

Ensemble – Stefan Dermendjiev

Swing – Faith-Louise Francis

Ensemble – Chris Gage

Julius Goldschmidt – A C Garcia

Mrs Sherwood Stratton – Trina Hill

Ensemble – Jack Horner

Ensemble – Erin Jameson

Ensemble – Mitch Leow

Tom Thumb – Jack North

Jenny Lind – Anna O’Byrne

James A Bailey – James O’Connell

Ensemble – Michaela O’Connor

Amos Scudder/Edgar Templeton – Max Parker

Ensemble – Tom Scanlon

Ensemble – Lucie-Mae Sumner

Ensemble – Robert Tregoning

 

ORCHESTRA

Musical Director – Adam Rowe

Assistant Musical Director/Keyboard – Mark Bousie

Drums/Percussion – James Gambold

Percussion – Julian Poole

Double Bass – Stephen Warner

Guitars – Dan Thomas

Trumpet/Cornet/Flugel – Andy Gathercole

Trumpet/Flugel – Steve Jones

Trombone – Gordon Campbell

Tuba – Dave Kendall

Flute/Piccolo – Rupert Widdows

Clarinet – Duncan Ashby

Clarinet/Bass Clarinet – Massimo Di Trolio

Cello – Chris Fish

Orchestral Management – Andy Barnwell/Pete Harrison for Musical Co-ordination Services Ltd

Rehearsal Pianist – Roger Davison

Keyboard Programmer – Stuart Andrews

Copyist – Jill Streater

 

Director – Timothy Sheader

Co-Director and Choreographer – Liam Steel

Co-Choreographer – Andrew Wright

Set Designer – Scott Pask

Costume Designer – Paul Wills

Orchestrations – William David Brohn

Musical Supervisor – Stephen Brooker

Musical Director – Adam Rowe

Lighting Designer – Paule Constable

Sound Designer – Mick Potter

Circus Consultant – Vicki Amedume

Casting Directors – Trevor Jackson and James Orange

Associate Director – Jean-Pierre Van Der Spuy

Associate Set Designer – Lone Schacksen

Costume Supervisor – Laura Hunt

Props Supervisor – Lisa Buckley

Wigs and Make-Up Supervisor – Linda McKnight

Assistant Musical Director – Mark Bousie

Associate Lighting Designer – Rob Casey

Associate Sound Designer – Adam Fisher

Illusionist – Richard Pinner

Dialect Coach – Jill McCullough

Assistant Costume Supervisor – Jess Barthropp

Deputy Wigs and Make-Up Supervisor – Nikki Wright

 

Production Manager – Chris Boone

Company Stage Manager – Lorna Cobbold

Technical Stage Manager – Rich Paterson

Deputy Stage Manager – Ciara Fanning

Assistant Stage Manager – Hannan Finnegan

Technical Assistant Stage Manager/Circus Rigger – Ian Jarvis

Sound No 1 – Nic Gray

 

July: Mon 15P, Tue 16P, Wed 17P Thu 18P, Fri 19P, Sat 20m&e, Mon 22(PT), Tue 23,

Wed 24PN, Thu 25m&e, Fri 26, Sat 27m&e, Mon 29, Tue 30, Wed 31

August: Thu 1m&e, Fri 2, Sat 3m&e, Mon 5, Tue 6, Wed 7, Thu 8m&e, Fri 9(D), Sat 10m(D)&e,

Mon 12(T), Tue 13, Wed 14, Thu 15m&e, Fri 16, Sat 17m&e, Mon 19, T ue 20, Wed 21,

Thu 22m&e(S), Fri 23(D), Sat 24m(D)&e, Mon 26, Tue 27, Wed 28, Thu 29m&e, Fri 30,

Sat 31m(C)&LP

 

P = Preview

PN = Press Night

PT = Pre Show Talk

T = Post Show Discussion ‘After Words’

m = mat

e = eve

D = Audio Described Performance

S = Sign Interpreted Performance

C = Stagetext Captioned Performance

LP = Last Performance

Archive: Oral history clip, Janet Bakose (2013)

Current Theatre Manager, Janet Bakose looks back on various highlights of her career at Chichester Festival Theatre

Janet Bakose by Susan Mukern 08 Oct 2013, CFT digital archive. Email for access to the full oral history interview.